Vai direttamente ai contenuti della pagina

Programma - 16 novembre 2012

  •   08:45/19:00: Digital Library

    MEDIATECA

  •   09:00/11:15: Masterclass - CROSS MEDIA PRODUCTION

    Part 2 Session with Jason Daponte
    SMALL AUDITORIUM SANTA APOLLONIA        ____              _                                       Workshop

  •   09:00/10:00: GET FATTER - Event television

    with ARTE (C. Alvaresse), DR (M. Hoffmann), Planète (S. Delegiewitz), FOX Italy (S.Salvetti or J.Ronca), Mediaset (D. Bagliani). Moderated by Krishan Arora

    MAIN AUDITORIUM SANTA APOLLONIA        _____               _                                       IDS Panel

  •   10:00/10:45: Producing Feature Doc

    with Italian Ministry of Culture (N. Borrelli), RAI Cinema (F. Scaglia), Cinecittà-Luce (B. Attene), RSI (S. Bezzola ), NFF (Maria W.), BBC (N.Fraser) moderated by Gioia Avvantaggiato

    MAIN AUDITORIUM SANTA APOLLONIA        _____               _                                       IDS Panel

  •   10:45/11:30: WHAT'S NEW AT ARTE

    with ARTE (C. Alvaresse), ARTE FR (A. Szalat), Arté Strasbourg (C. Bucher), NDR ARTE (M. Schafer), ARTE New Media (C. Romanos) moderated by Christine Le Goff

    MAIN AUDITORIUM SANTA APOLLONIA        _____               _                                       IDS Panel

  •   11:15/11:30: Break
  •   11:30/12:45: TRANSMEDIA PRODUCTION - A SUCCESS STORY?

    Case Studies: Half of the Sky (M. Chermayeff, A. Burak), Mojo (E. Van Messel, O. Trabelsi), FacelessBook (Asta, A.Borrelli), Cultural Shock (M. Arvat) moderated by Asta Wellejus 

    MAIN AUDITORIUM SANTA APOLLONIA        _____               _                                       IDS Panel 

  •   12:45/13:30: NEW POSSIBLE PLAYERS

    with Repubblica TV (M. Russo), Corriere Tv (I. Gori), Telecom (P. De Chiara) moderated by Andrea Portante

    MAIN AUDITORIUM SANTA APOLLONIA        _____               _                                       IDS Panel

  •   13:15/13:30: Festival dei Popoli

    Highlights of the day

    MAIN AUDITORIUM SANTA APOLLONIA        _____               _                                       IDS Panel

  •   13:30/14:30: Lunch Time
  •   14:30/19:00: 1 to 1 pitching forum

    CONFERENCE HALL HOTEL MINERVA

     

  •   14:30/15:00: BBC no pitch please, we're British!

    by Krishan Arora

    SMALL AUDITORIUM HOTEL MINERVA            _                                                      __  IDS Panel

  •   14:30/17:00: SPECIAL EVENT - Meeting with GAME FOR CHANGE

     With special guest Asi Burak 

    SMALL AUDITORIUM SANTA APPOLLONIA            _                      _             __ Open to the pubblic

  •   15:00/19:00: Workshop with Christine Le Goff & Genevieve Boyer (France 5)

    Rewriting

    SMALL AUDITORIUM HOTEL MINERVA            _                                                      __ Workshop

inglese